-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Palow

Map of Chashmah-ye Palow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Palaw,Chashmah-ye Palow,Cheshmeh-ye Palaw,Istochnik Palau,Čašma-i-Palaw,چشمه پلو, Chashmah-ye Palow

Chashmah-ye Palow

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Palow google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Palow. See Chashmah-ye Palow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Palow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Palow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47437/65.87688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Palow
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Palow
Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (4 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (4.4 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (6.4 km) Sangar (6.8 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (6.9 km) Shōrow (6.9 km) Gargak (7.1 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (7.5 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (8.1 km) Nowē Ghaybul (8.3 km) Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Dilak (8.4 km) Ōlamghōl (8.6 km) Dībkan (9 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (9 km) Sang Khashkhah (9.2 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (9.3 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Palow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Palow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Palow, Afghanistan