Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain

Map of Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangari-Akakhuseyn,Tapa-i-Sangare Agahosayn,Tapa-i-Sangare Aqahosayn,Tapa-i-Sangaṟe Āgāḩosayn,Tapa-i-Sangaṟe Āqāḩosayn,Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain,Tapah-ye Sangar-e Āqā Ḩusaīn,Tappeh-ye Sangar-e Aghahoseyn,Tappeh-ye Sangar-e Āghāḩoseyn,تپه سنگر آقاحسین, Tapah-ye Sangar-e Āqā Ḩusaīn

Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Sangar-e Āqā Ḩusaīn. See Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Sangar-e Āqā Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3103 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain
Places near Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Sangar-e Aqa Husain, Afghanistan