Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol

Map of Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sare Qol,Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol,Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qōl,Cheshmeh-ye Sar-e Qowl,Istochnik Sari-Kul',Istochnik Sari-Kul’,Čašma-i-Sare Qol,چشمه سر قول, Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qōl

Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qōl. See Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol
Places near Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol
Sar-e Lūkasang (1.8 km) Nowē Ghaybul (2.2 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Sar-e Kīchah (2.9 km) Lūkasang (3.4 km) Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Sangar (3.9 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (4.2 km) Ōlamghōl (4.4 km) Siyāh Chashmah (4.9 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (5 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (6.1 km) Qizil (6.4 km) Dībkan (6.6 km) Shōrow (6.7 km) Kūlah (7.1 km) Kūlah (7.4 km) Qiyāghak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan