-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chaktu

Map of Jar-e Chaktu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaktu,Jar-e Chakto,Jar-e Chaktu,Jar-e Chaktū,Jare Caktu,Jare Čaktu,جر چکتو, Jar-e Chaktū

Jar-e Chaktu

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaktu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chaktū. See Jar-e Chaktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chaktū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chaktu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46941/65.95268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaktu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chaktu
Garm Āb-e Suflá (2 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (4.9 km) Nowē Ghaybul (5 km) Sangar (5.9 km) Sar-e Kīchah (6 km) Gargak (6.4 km) Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Lūkasang (6.5 km) Qizil (6.6 km) Dilak (6.7 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (6.8 km) Ōlamghōl (7 km) Siyāh Chashmah (7.9 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (8 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (8.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (8.3 km) Shōrow (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chaktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaktu, Afghanistan