-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Wutar

Map of Jar-e Wutar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wotar,Jar-e Wotār,Jar-e Wutar,Jar-e Wutār,Vutar,جر وتار, Jar-e Wutār

Jar-e Wutar

Welcome to the Jar-e Wutar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wutār. See Jar-e Wutar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wutār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Wutar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4555/65.94593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wutar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Wutar
Garm Āb-e Suflá (0.3 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Gargak (4.7 km) Dilak (5.1 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (6.5 km) Nowē Ghaybul (6.6 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (7 km) Sangar (7.2 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (7.2 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (7.3 km) Qizil (7.4 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (7.5 km) Sar-e Kīchah (7.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (7.8 km) Qal‘ah (7.9 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (7.9 km) Lūkasang (8.1 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Wutar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Wutar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wutar, Afghanistan