-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bum-e Siah Khak

Map of Bum-e Siah Khak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Siah Khak,Bume Syahkhak,Bumi-Siakhkhak,Būm-e Sīāh Khāk,Būme Syāhkhāk,بوم سیاه خاک, Būm-e Sīāh Khāk

Bum-e Siah Khak

Welcome to the Bum-e Siah Khak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Sīāh Khāk. See Bum-e Siah Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Sīāh Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bum-e Siah Khak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43449/65.93644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Bum-e Siah Khak
  •  
Places near Bum-e Siah Khak
Garm Āb-e Suflá (2.2 km) Gargak (2.4 km) Dilak (2.6 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (5.2 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (5.9 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Sūl Bīnak (6.3 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (6.3 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (6.5 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (6.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (7.7 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (8.3 km) Siyāh Now (8.8 km) Nowē Ghaybul (9 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (9 km) Qizil (9.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Bum-e Siah Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum-e Siah Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Siah Khak, Afghanistan