-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now-e Asyab

Map of Now-e Asyab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiab,Naw-e Asiab,Nawe Asyab,Nawe Āsyāb,Now-e Asyab,Now-e Āsyāb,Nāw-e Āsīāb,نو آسیاب, Now-e Āsyāb

Now-e Asyab

Welcome to the Now-e Asyab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Āsyāb. See Now-e Asyab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Āsyāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Now-e Asyab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47898/65.97906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Now-e Asyab
  •  
Places near Now-e Asyab
Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (0.4 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (4 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (4.2 km) Qizil (4.2 km) Nowē Ghaybul (4.6 km) Sar-e Kīchah (4.6 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (4.7 km) Lūkasang (5.5 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (6 km) Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Sangar (6.4 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (6.7 km) Ōlamghōl (6.9 km) Siyāh Chashmah (7.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (7.7 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (8 km) Kūlah (8.1 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Now-e Asyab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Asyab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Asyab, Afghanistan