Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now-e Chadak

Map of Now-e Chadak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chadak,Naw-e Chadak,Nawe Cadak,Nawe Čadak,Now-e Chadak,Nāw-e Chadak,نو چدک, Now-e Chadak

Now-e Chadak

Welcome to the Now-e Chadak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Chadak. See Now-e Chadak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Chadak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Now-e Chadak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Now-e Chadak
Places near Now-e Chadak

Online Dating

Now-e Chadak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Chadak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Chadak, Afghanistan