-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Giroy Wurkah

Map of Giroy Wurkah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geroy-wurka,Geruy Wurkeh,Gerūy Wurkeh,Geṟōy-wuṟka,Giroy Wurkah,Gora Giroyvurka,Gīrōy Wurkah,گیروی ورکه, Gīrōy Wurkah

Giroy Wurkah

Welcome to the Giroy Wurkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrōy Wurkah. See Giroy Wurkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrōy Wurkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Giroy Wurkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.429/65.94675
  • Altitude: 2933 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Giroy Wurkah
  •  
Places near Giroy Wurkah
Dilak (2.5 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (2.6 km) Gargak (2.9 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (4.2 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (5 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (5.4 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (5.4 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (6.1 km) Sūl Bīnak (6.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6.6 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (7.2 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (7.3 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Qizil (8.5 km) Siyāh Now (8.8 km) Sangar (8.9 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Giroy Wurkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giroy Wurkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giroy Wurkah, Afghanistan