-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Shandah

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Shandah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Shandah,Jar-e Sang-e Shāndah,Jare Sange Sanda,Jare Sange Šānda,Sangi-Shanda,جر سنگ شانده, Jar-e Sang-e Shāndah

Jar-e Sang-e Shandah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Shandah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Shāndah. See Jar-e Sang-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42961/65.98862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Shandah
Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (2.6 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (2.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (3 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (4.5 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (4.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (5 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (5.2 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (5.3 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (5.6 km) Qizil (5.7 km) Bariki (5.7 km) Dilak (5.9 km) Gargak (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (7.4 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (8 km) Altatū (8.1 km) Karam Zār (8.2 km) Nāw-e Rāh (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan