-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Jangal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dzhangal',Kalayi-Dzhangal’,Qal`a-i-Jangal,Qal`ah-ye Jangal,Qal`eh-ye Jangal,Qal‘a-i-Jangal,Qal‘ah-ye Jangal,Qal‘eh-ye Jangal,قلعه جنگل, Qal‘ah-ye Jangal

Qal`ah-ye Jangal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jangal. See Qal`ah-ye Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37435/65.94289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jangal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jangal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jangal, Afghanistan