-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chashmah

Map of Koh-e Chashmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashma,Koh-e Chashmah,Kohe Casma,Kohe Čašma,Kuh-e Cheshmeh,Kōh-e Chashmah,Kūh-e Cheshmeh,کوه چشمه, Kōh-e Chashmah

Koh-e Chashmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah. See Koh-e Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44064/65.52632
  • Altitude: 2857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashmah
Sādsyah (1.9 km) Chaparay (5.1 km) Sāsay (5.4 km) Chaparī (5.4 km) Qaţārsum (6.7 km) Gandāw (6.9 km) Balūchak (7.7 km) Garay-e Chishtī (8.5 km) Sultīārī (8.5 km) Qīāghak (8.5 km) Kīchak (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (9.2 km) Ābrēz (9.3 km) Bādgah (9.7 km) Pas-e Takht (9.7 km) Tasraqay (10.5 km) Madrasah (11.3 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah, Afghanistan