-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkh,Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jaṟe Suṟkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44677/65.53954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Sādsyah (0.6 km) Gandāw (5.5 km) Chaparī (6.3 km) Chaparay (6.4 km) Sāsay (6.6 km) Garay-e Chishtī (7.1 km) Qaţārsum (8 km) Balūchak (9 km) Sultīārī (9.5 km) Qīāghak (9.6 km) Bādgah (9.7 km) Kīchak (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.1 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (10.3 km) Madrasah (10.6 km) Ābrēz (10.7 km) Siyāh Khārak (11.1 km) Pas-e Takht (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan