-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kushkak

Map of Jar-e Kushkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Koshkak,Jar-e Kushkak,Jare Kuskak,Jare Kuškak,Kushkak,جر کشکک, Jar-e Kushkak

Jar-e Kushkak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kushkak. See Jar-e Kushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44707/65.5403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kushkak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kushkak
Sādsyah (0.5 km) Gandāw (5.5 km) Chaparī (6.4 km) Chaparay (6.5 km) Sāsay (6.7 km) Garay-e Chishtī (7 km) Qaţārsum (8.1 km) Balūchak (9.1 km) Sultīārī (9.6 km) Bādgah (9.7 km) Qīāghak (9.7 km) Kīchak (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.2 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (10.2 km) Madrasah (10.6 km) Ābrēz (10.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (11 km) Pas-e Takht (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kushkak, Afghanistan