-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sar-e Sang

Map of Band-e Sar-e Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Sang,Gora Sari-Sang,بند سرسنگ, Band-e Sar-e Sang

Band-e Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Sang. See Band-e Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47383/65.57652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Sang
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Sang
Gandāw (1 km) Garay-e Chishtī (3.7 km) Sādsyah (4.1 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (6.5 km) Kishtrow (7.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (7.8 km) Allāh Yār (8.6 km) Madrasah (8.7 km) Madrasah (8.8 km) Shīnyah (8.9 km) Madrasah (9.1 km) Garayamdād (9.1 km) Gowakzār (9.7 km) Bādgah (10 km) Kharbayd (10.1 km) Qāsim (10.1 km) Safēdārak (10.2 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan