-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Girdawlang

Map of Girdawlang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdablang,Gerdawlang,Gerdāblang,Geṟḏāwlang,Girdaulang,Girdawlang,Girdāwlang,گرداولنگ, Girdāwlang

Girdawlang

Welcome to the Girdawlang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdāwlang. See Girdawlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdāwlang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Girdawlang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47492/65.5822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Girdawlang
  •  
Places near Girdawlang
Gandāw (0.5 km) Garay-e Chishtī (3.2 km) Sādsyah (4.5 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (6.3 km) Kishtrow (7.2 km) Siyāh Khārak (7.4 km) Allāh Yār (8 km) Shīnyah (8.4 km) Garayamdād (8.7 km) Madrasah (8.8 km) Madrasah (8.8 km) Madrasah (9.2 km) Gowakzār (9.4 km) Safēdārak (9.6 km) Qaţārsum (9.7 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (9.7 km) Qāsim (9.8 km) Kharbayd (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Girdawlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girdawlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdawlang, Afghanistan