Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Murad

Map of Jar-e Murad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Morad,Jar-e Morād,Jar-e Murad,Jar-e Murād,Murad,جر مراد, Jar-e Murād

Jar-e Murad

Welcome to the Jar-e Murad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Murād. See Jar-e Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Murad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Murad
Places near Jar-e Murad

Online Dating

Jar-e Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Murad, Afghanistan