-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Nayak

Map of Band-e Nayak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nayak,Band-e Nāyak,Gora Nayak,بند نیک, Band-e Nayak

Band-e Nayak

Welcome to the Band-e Nayak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nayak. See Band-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Nayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46723/65.7287
  • Altitude: 2948 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Nayak
  •  
Places near Band-e Nayak
Ghārak (2.3 km) Sowzak (3.5 km) Qaţārsum (3.8 km) Sang-e Shōrah (4 km) Safēdārak (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.6 km) Garayamdād (6.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (6.5 km) Allāh Yār (6.7 km) Kishtrow (6.9 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (7.2 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (7.2 km) Siyāh Sang (7.3 km) Ghāl-e Manā (8.5 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (8.8 km) Kōrak (9.2 km) Shīnyah (9.2 km) Bārīkī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nayak, Afghanistan