-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e Mana

Map of Ghal-e Mana Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Mana,Ghāl-e Manā,Gora Gali-Mana,غال منا, Ghāl-e Manā

Ghal-e Mana

Welcome to the Ghal-e Mana google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Manā. See Ghal-e Mana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Manā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghal-e Mana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48432/65.74134
  • Altitude: 2958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Mana
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Mana
Sowzak (1.3 km) Siyāh Sang (2.6 km) Ghārak (4.5 km) Safēdārak (5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.1 km) Sang-e Shōrah (5.2 km) Qaţārsum (5.2 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (5.4 km) Ghāl-e Manā (6.7 km) Allāh Yār (7.1 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (7.4 km) Kōrak (7.6 km) Kishtrow (7.6 km) Garayamdād (8 km) Siyāh Khārak (8.1 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (8.6 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (8.6 km) Bārīkī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Mana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Mana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Mana, Afghanistan