-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kushk

Map of Band-e Kushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koshk,Band-e Kushk,Bande Kusk,Bande Kušk,Gora Kushk,بند کشک, Band-e Kushk

Band-e Kushk

Welcome to the Band-e Kushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kushk. See Band-e Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Kushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49326/65.63098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Kushk
  •  
Places near Band-e Kushk
Kishtrow (2.6 km) Allāh Yār (3.2 km) Garay-e Chishtī (3.7 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) Gandāw (4.4 km) Siyāh Khārak (4.8 km) Safēdārak (5.2 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (5.7 km) Qaţārsum (5.8 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (6.1 km) Qāsim (6.5 km) Garayamdād (6.5 km) Gowakzār (7 km) Bārīkī (7 km) Kharbayd (9.1 km) Sādsyah (9.3 km) Madrasah (9.6 km) Kōrak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kushk, Afghanistan