-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Manah

Map of Band-e Manah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Manah,Bande Mana,Banḏe Mana,Gory Mana,بند منه, Band-e Manah

Band-e Manah

Welcome to the Band-e Manah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Manah. See Band-e Manah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Manah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Manah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37442/65.56459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Band-e Manah
  •  
Places near Band-e Manah
Chaparī (4.7 km) Sāsay (7 km) Chaparay (8.2 km) Sādsyah (8.3 km) Sar Pahlū Sang (8.8 km) Pahlū Sang (10.3 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (10.7 km) Garay-e Chishtī (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (11.4 km) Gandāw (11.7 km) Kīchak (11.8 km) Garayamdād (12.3 km) Ābrēz (12.5 km) Qaţārsum (12.6 km) Siyāh Khārak (12.7 km) Balūchak (12.9 km) Pas-e Takht (13.1 km) Ghulām Parāndah (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Manah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Manah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Manah, Afghanistan