-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Banwa

Map of Koh-e Banwa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Banva,Koh-e Banwa,Kohe Banwa,Kohe Bānwā,Kuh-e Banava,Kōh-e Bānwā,Kūh-e Bānāvā,کوه بانوا, Kōh-e Bānwā

Koh-e Banwa

Welcome to the Koh-e Banwa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bānwā. See Koh-e Banwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bānwā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Banwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37772/65.64147
  • Altitude: 3285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Banwa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Banwa

Online Dating

Koh-e Banwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Banwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Banwa, Afghanistan