-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mazar-e Siah

Map of Mazar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar-e Siah,Mazare Syah,Mazari-Siakh,Mazār-e Sīāh,Mazāṟe Syāh, Mazār-e Sīāh

Mazar-e Siah

Welcome to the Mazar-e Siah google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Sīāh. See Mazar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mazar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39944/66.28861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Mazar-e Siah
Kajī Mazār (2.2 km) Chahār Qāsh (3.2 km) Bayd Now (3.9 km) Siyāh Sang (4.5 km) Irdād (4.5 km) Achah Bāzār (5.1 km) Dahan-e Arg (5.5 km) Ishar (5.7 km) Sangar (5.8 km) Khar Bayd (6.1 km) Masjid-e Gayrah (6.3 km) Nāw-e Qadam (6.4 km) Nāw-e Siyāh (6.6 km) Siyāh Kōh (6.6 km) ‘Iwaẕ (6.7 km) Shahristān-e Qōlanī (6.7 km) Sar-e Dēwālak (6.8 km) Burnah Qarbōghī (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Mazar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Siah, Afghanistan