-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Murghan

Map of Koh-e Murghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murgan,Koh-e Murghan,Kohe Murghan,Kohe Muṟghān,Kuh-e Morghan,Kōh-e Murghān,Kūh-e Morghān, Kōh-e Murghān

Koh-e Murghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Murghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Murghān. See Koh-e Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31806/66.40944
  • Altitude: 3230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Murghan

Online Dating

Koh-e Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murghan, Afghanistan