-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Jendu

Map of Naw-e Jendu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhindu,Naw-e Jendu,Nāw-e Jendu,Nāw-e Jendū, Nāw-e Jendū

Naw-e Jendu

Welcome to the Naw-e Jendu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jendū. See Naw-e Jendu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jendū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Jendu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47389/66.39194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jendu
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jendu
Dahan-e Būm (0.6 km) Tapah-ye Mazār (3.1 km) Mūshkhōrdah (3.7 km) Qāshirak (4.2 km) Mēnadeh (4.2 km) Nāw-e Jalāl (4.4 km) Deh-e Paytow (4.4 km) Darah (4.7 km) Qarowbah (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (4.8 km) Ghār Sangak (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (5.7 km) Qāsh-e Mardakū (5.7 km) Ispī Dēwāl (6 km) Khōsh Now (6.3 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (6.3 km) Rāshak (6.8 km) Sēwak (7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jendu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jendu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jendu, Afghanistan