-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qulfak Sang

Map of Koh-e Qulfak Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'paksang,Gora Kal’paksang,Koh-e Qulfak Sang,Kohe Qalpaksang,Kuh-e Qalpaksang,Kōh-e Qulfak Sang,Kūh-e Qalpaksang, Kōh-e Qulfak Sang

Koh-e Qulfak Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Qulfak Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qulfak Sang. See Koh-e Qulfak Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qulfak Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qulfak Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49917/66.4725
  • Altitude: 3315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qulfak Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qulfak Sang
Tambūrak (1.6 km) Qāsh (2.4 km) Birishtah Gak (2.9 km) Ispī Dēwāl (2.9 km) Sar-e Chabal (3.1 km) Talatu (3.4 km) Tumbur (3.7 km) Farāsh (3.8 km) Zard Sang (3.8 km) Nayghōlah (3.9 km) Aftu (4.1 km) Sēwak (4.2 km) Mūshkhōrdah (4.4 km) Darah (4.7 km) Nāw-e Jow (4.8 km) Ghār Sangak (5.8 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (5.8 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qulfak Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qulfak Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qulfak Sang, Afghanistan