Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhala

Map of Shakhala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhala,Shakhala,Shākhalā,Šākhalā, Shākhalā


Welcome to the Shakhala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhalā. See Shakhala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakhala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shakhala
Places near Shakhala

Online Dating

Shakhala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhala, Afghanistan