Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Katah Darakht

Map of Katah Darakht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katadarakht,Katah Darakht,Katahderakht,Kataḏaṟakht, Katah Darakht

Katah Darakht

Welcome to the Katah Darakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Darakht. See Katah Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Darakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katah Darakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Katah Darakht
Places near Katah Darakht

Online Dating

Katah Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Darakht, Afghanistan