Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw Ghuljah

Map of Naw Ghuljah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naugol'dzha,Naugol’dzha,Naw Ghuljah,Nawgholja,Nawghuljah,Nawghōlja,Nawghūljah,Nāw Ghūljah, Nāw Ghūljah

Naw Ghuljah

Welcome to the Naw Ghuljah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Ghūljah. See Naw Ghuljah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Ghūljah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw Ghuljah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Naw Ghuljah
Places near Naw Ghuljah
Now Ghōljah (0 km) Sēwak (0.7 km) Gandah Jōy (1.1 km) Ispī Bayd (2.1 km) Pāy-e Būm (2.3 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.5 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.6 km) Nāw-e Fatī (2.9 km) Dast-e Chap (2.9 km) Katah Darakht (3.4 km) Chahār Deh (3.6 km) Safēd Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Rashak (4 km) Safēd Bayd-e Suflá (4.1 km) Shākhalā (4.3 km) Dahan-e Ghujūrak (4.5 km) Sar-e Ghujūrak (4.6 km) Gardak-e ‘Ulyā (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw Ghuljah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Ghuljah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Ghuljah, Afghanistan