Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Fati

Map of Naw-e Fati Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Fati,Naw-e Fati,Nāw-e Fatī, Nāw-e Fatī

Naw-e Fati

Welcome to the Naw-e Fati google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Fatī. See Naw-e Fati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Fatī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Fati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Fati
Places near Naw-e Fati
Nāw-e Fatī (0 km) Chahār Deh (0.8 km) Dahan-e Ghujūrak (1.6 km) Ispī Bayd (1.8 km) Gandah Jōy (1.9 km) Dahan-e Wār-e Burgūch (2.4 km) Now Ghōljah (2.9 km) Sar-e Ghujūrak (3.2 km) Sēwak (3.5 km) Sar-e Wār-e Burguch (3.8 km) Ḩowẕak-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Deh-e Mūshān (4.4 km) Jamdād-e Chap (4.4 km) Dahan-e Surkhak-e ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Surkhak-e Bārānah (4.6 km) Safēd Bayd-e Suflá (4.6 km) Safēd Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Dast-e Chap (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Fati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Fati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Fati, Afghanistan