Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Ghojurak

Map of Naw-e Ghojurak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gudzhurak,Naw-e Ghojurak,Nāw-e Ghojurak,Nāw-e Ghojūrak, Nāw-e Ghojūrak

Naw-e Ghojurak

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghojurak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghojūrak. See Naw-e Ghojurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghojūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Ghojurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghojurak
Places near Naw-e Ghojurak
Dahan-e Ghujūrak (0.7 km) Dahan-e Wār-e Burgūch (0.9 km) Chahār Deh (1.3 km) Nāw-e Fatī (2 km) Deh-e Mūshān (2.6 km) Dahan-e Surkhak-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Sar-e Wār-e Burguch (2.8 km) Sar-e Ghujūrak (2.9 km) Surkhak-e Bārānah (3.2 km) Ispī Bayd (3.2 km) Gandah Jōy (3.7 km) Mīnah Tālah (3.9 km) Surkhak-e Miyānah (3.9 km) Jamdād-e Chap (4.1 km) Nāw Jōy (4.3 km) Jamdād-e Rāst (4.7 km) Surkhak-e Shiwnah (4.7 km) Now Ghōljah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghojurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Ghojurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghojurak, Afghanistan