Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Bazar

Map of Naw-e Bazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazar,Naw-e Bazar,Nāw-e Bāzār, Nāw-e Bāzār

Naw-e Bazar

Welcome to the Naw-e Bazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Bāzār. See Naw-e Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Bazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Bazar
Places near Naw-e Bazar

Online Dating

Naw-e Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Bazar, Afghanistan