Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qaf Zar

Map of Koh-e Qaf Zar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qaf Zar,Kohe Qafzar,Kohe Qafzāṟ,Kuh-e Qafzar,Kōh-e Qāf Zār,Kūh-e Qāfzār, Kōh-e Qāf Zār

Koh-e Qaf Zar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qaf Zar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qāf Zār. See Koh-e Qaf Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qāf Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qaf Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qaf Zar
Places near Koh-e Qaf Zar

Online Dating

Koh-e Qaf Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qaf Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qaf Zar, Afghanistan