-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kamand

Map of Koh-e Kamand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamand,Koh-e Kamand,Kohe Kamand,Kohe Kamanḏ,Kuh-e Kamand,Kōh-e Kamand,Kūh-e Kamand, Kōh-e Kamand

Koh-e Kamand

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamand. See Koh-e Kamand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kamand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32778/66.46556
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamand

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamand, Afghanistan