Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jamdad-e Chap

Map of Jamdad-e Chap Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamdadi-Chap,Jamdad-e Chap,Jamdade Cap,Jamdād-e Chap,Jamdāde Čap, Jamdād-e Chap

Jamdad-e Chap

Welcome to the Jamdad-e Chap google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamdād-e Chap. See Jamdad-e Chap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamdād-e Chap area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jamdad-e Chap
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jamdad-e Chap
Places near Jamdad-e Chap

Online Dating

Jamdad-e Chap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamdad-e Chap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamdad-e Chap, Afghanistan