Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e `Olyad

Map of Sar-e `Olyad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e `Olyad,Sar-e ‘Olyād,Sare 'Ulyad,Sari-Uliad,Saṟe ’Ulyāḏ, Sar-e ‘Olyād

Sar-e `Olyad

Welcome to the Sar-e `Olyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e ‘Olyād. See Sar-e `Olyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e ‘Olyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e `Olyad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sar-e `Olyad
Places near Sar-e `Olyad

Online Dating

Sar-e `Olyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e `Olyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e `Olyad, Afghanistan