-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Surkh Bum

Map of Band-e Surkh Bum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkhbum,Band-e Sorkhbūm,Band-e Surkh Bum,Band-e Surkh Būm,Bande Surkhbum,Banḏe Sūṟkhbūm,Gora Surkhbum, Band-e Surkh Būm

Band-e Surkh Bum

Welcome to the Band-e Surkh Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Surkh Būm. See Band-e Surkh Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Surkh Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Surkh Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29139/66.39194
  • Altitude: 3321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Surkh Bum
  •  
Places near Band-e Surkh Bum

Online Dating

Band-e Surkh Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Surkh Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Surkh Bum, Afghanistan