Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Naw-e Qasim

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Qasim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Naw-e Qasim,Kohe Nawe Qasem,Kohe Nawē Qāsem,Kuh-e Naw-e Qasem,Kōh-e Nāw-e Qāsim,Kūh-e Nāw-e Qāsem, Kōh-e Nāw-e Qāsim

Koh-e Naw-e Qasim

Welcome to the Koh-e Naw-e Qasim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāw-e Qāsim. See Koh-e Naw-e Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāw-e Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Qasim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naw-e Qasim
Places near Koh-e Naw-e Qasim

Online Dating

Koh-e Naw-e Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Naw-e Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naw-e Qasim, Afghanistan