-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jamdad

Map of Jar-e Jamdad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamdad,Jar-e Jamdad,Jar-e Jamdād, Jar-e Jamdād

Jar-e Jamdad

Welcome to the Jar-e Jamdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jamdād. See Jar-e Jamdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jamdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Jamdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33111/66.38472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jamdad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jamdad
Dahan-e Surkhak-e ‘Ulyā (0.1 km) Deh-e Mūshān (0.2 km) Mīnah Tālah (1.2 km) Nāw Jōy (1.7 km) Dahan-e Wār-e Burgūch (2 km) Watapūr (2.4 km) Dahan-e Ghujūrak (2.8 km) Pusht-e Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Jamdād-e Rāst (3.2 km) Jamdād-e Chap (3.3 km) Sar-e Bughundī (3.4 km) Chahār Deh (3.6 km) Sar-e ‘Ulyād (4 km) Mīānah Dasht (4.2 km) Surkhak-e Miyānah (4.2 km) Surkhak-e Bārānah (4.4 km) Nāw-e Fatī (4.4 km) Surkhak-e Shiwnah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jamdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jamdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jamdad, Afghanistan