Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakh Naw

Map of Shakh Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhnaw,Shakh Naw,Shakhnau,Shakhnow,Shākh Nāw,Shākhnow,Šakhnaw, Shākh Nāw

Shakh Naw

Welcome to the Shakh Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Nāw. See Shakh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakh Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shakh Naw
Places near Shakh Naw

Online Dating

Shakh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Naw, Afghanistan