-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gandah Joy

Map of Jar-e Gandah Joy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gundadzhoy,Jar-e Gandah Joy,Jar-e Gandah Jōy,Jar-e Gandehjuy,Jar-e Gandehjūy,Jare Gandajoy,Jaṟe Ganḏajōy, Jar-e Gandah Jōy

Jar-e Gandah Joy

Welcome to the Jar-e Gandah Joy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gandah Jōy. See Jar-e Gandah Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gandah Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Gandah Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34917/66.45167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gandah Joy
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gandah Joy
Gandah Jōy (0.3 km) Now Ghōljah (0.8 km) Sēwak (1.4 km) Ispī Bayd (1.5 km) Nāw-e Fatī (2.1 km) Chahār Deh (2.8 km) Pāy-e Būm (3 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.2 km) Sar-e Bughundī (3.2 km) Dast-e Chap (3.3 km) Dahan-e Ghujūrak (3.7 km) Safēd Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Sar-e Ghujūrak (4 km) Safēd Bayd-e Suflá (4 km) Katah Darakht (4.1 km) Dahan-e Wār-e Burgūch (4.5 km) Rashak (4.8 km) Shākhalā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gandah Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gandah Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gandah Joy, Afghanistan