-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Qabristan

Map of Naw-e Qabristan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabristan,Naw-e Qabristan,Nawe Qabrestan,Nawē Qabrestān,Nāw-e Qabristān,ناو قبرستان, Nāw-e Qabristān

Naw-e Qabristan

Welcome to the Naw-e Qabristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qabristān. See Naw-e Qabristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qabristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Qabristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45822/66.04629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qabristan
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qabristan
Nāw-e Qabristān (2.3 km) Qizil (2.5 km) Bariki (2.9 km) Karam Zār (3.7 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (3.8 km) Bayd Now (4.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (5.3 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (5.5 km) Dēwālak (5.7 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Uzganah Jōy (6.9 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (6.9 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (6.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (7 km) Altatū (7.2 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (7.3 km) Qal‘ahchah (7.4 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qabristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qabristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qabristan, Afghanistan