Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar

Map of Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalachayi-Gar,Qal'aca-i-Ghar,Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar,Qal`ah-ye Chah Ghar,Qal`ahchah-ye Ghar,Qal`ehcheh-ye Ghar,Qal‘ah Chah-ye Ghār,Qal‘ah-ye Chah Ghār,Qal‘ahchah-ye Ghār,Qal‘ehcheh-ye Ghār,Qal’ača-i-Ghār,قلعه چۀ غار,قلعۀ چه غار, Qal‘ah Chah-ye Ghār

Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chah-ye Ghār. See Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chah-ye Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar
Places near Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan