-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Buzan

Map of Koh-e Buzan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Buzan,Koh-e Bozan,Koh-e Buzan,Kohe Bozan,Kohe Bozān,Kuh-e Bozan,Kōh-e Buzān,Kōh-e Bōzān,Kōh-e Būzān,Kūh-e Bozān,کوه بزان,کوه بوزان, Kōh-e Buzān

Koh-e Buzan

Welcome to the Koh-e Buzan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buzān. See Koh-e Buzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buzān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Buzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46188/66.10535
  • Altitude: 3023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buzan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Buzan
Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (1.4 km) Uzganah Jōy (1.6 km) Bayd Now (2.4 km) Dēwālak (3.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.2 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (3.4 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (3.4 km) Karam Zār (3.7 km) Qal‘ahchah-ye Ghār (3.7 km) Bēsarak-e Suflá (4 km) Mīānah Būm-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Shahristān (4.8 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (5.2 km) Sabzgulī (5.6 km) Bārīkak (5.8 km) Shīnyah (5.9 km) Bariki (6 km) Bēsarak-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Buzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Buzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buzan, Afghanistan