-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Haft Kotal

Map of Haft Kotal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haft Kotal,Haft Kōtal,Haftkowtal,Urochishche Khaftadkotal',Urochishche Khaftadkotal’,هفت کوتل, Haft Kōtal

Haft Kotal

Welcome to the Haft Kotal google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haft Kōtal. See Haft Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haft Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Haft Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.459/66.07696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Haft Kotal
  •  
Places near Haft Kotal
Bayd Now (2.3 km) Karam Zār (2.4 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (2.5 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (2.9 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (3.2 km) Dēwālak (3.5 km) Bariki (3.8 km) Uzganah Jōy (4.1 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (4.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (5 km) Qizil (5 km) Mīānah Būm-e ‘Ulyā (5.2 km) Qal‘ahchah-ye Ghār (5.7 km) Bēsarak-e Suflá (6.2 km) Bārīkak (6.3 km) Sabzgulī (6.5 km) Altatū (7.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Haft Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Haft Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haft Kotal, Afghanistan