-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Barikak

Map of Jar-e Barikak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barikak,Jar-e Barikak,Jar-e Bārīkak,Jare Bariki,Jare Bāriki,جر باریکک, Jar-e Bārīkak

Jar-e Barikak

Welcome to the Jar-e Barikak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bārīkak. See Jar-e Barikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Barikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45512/66.11426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barikak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barikak
Uzganah Jōy (0.6 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (2.4 km) Bayd Now (2.4 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (2.5 km) Dēwālak (2.6 km) Bēsarak-e Suflá (2.9 km) Mīānah Būm-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.8 km) Karam Zār (3.9 km) Qal‘ahchah-ye Ghār (4 km) Shahristān (4.6 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (4.6 km) Sabzgulī (4.6 km) Shīnyah (4.8 km) Bārīkak (5.1 km) Bēsarak-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Ihl-e Qurbān (5.6 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barikak, Afghanistan