-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Astah Qalan

Map of Sang-e Astah Qalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Astakalan,Sang-e Astah Qalan,Sang-e Astah Qalān,Sang-e Astaqalan,Sang-e Astaqalān,Sang-e Istaqalan,Sang-e Istaqalān,سنگ استه قلان, Sang-e Astah Qalān

Sang-e Astah Qalan

Welcome to the Sang-e Astah Qalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Astah Qalān. See Sang-e Astah Qalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Astah Qalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Astah Qalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41863/66.19808
  • Altitude: 3711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sang-e Astah Qalan
  •  
Places near Sang-e Astah Qalan
Pushtah (2 km) Jalasū Pushtah (2.2 km) Nāw-e Siyāh (2.2 km) Nāw-e Qadam (2.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.1 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (3.2 km) Ihl-e Qurbān (3.2 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.2 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (3.3 km) Paytow Shōr (3.3 km) Ishar (3.5 km) Shahristān-e Qōlanī (3.6 km) Pām (3.7 km) Bēsarak-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Bārīkak-e Paytow Shōr (3.8 km) Achah Bāzār (4.1 km) Mālmōrak (4.1 km) Owparū (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Astah Qalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Astah Qalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Astah Qalan, Afghanistan