Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qolani

Map of Jar-e Qolani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qolani,Jar-e Qulani,Jar-e Qōlanī,Jar-e Qūlanī,Jare Qolani,Jaṟe Qōlani,Kolani,جر قولنی, Jar-e Qōlanī

Jar-e Qolani

Welcome to the Jar-e Qolani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qōlanī. See Jar-e Qolani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qōlanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qolani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qolani
Places near Jar-e Qolani

Online Dating

Jar-e Qolani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qolani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qolani, Afghanistan