-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mianah Band-e Barikak

Map of Mianah Band-e Barikak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mianabandi-Barikak,Mianah Band-e Barikak,Mianehband-e Barikak,Myanabande Barikak,Myānabanḏe Bāṟikak,Mīānah Band-e Bārīkak,Mīānehband-e Barīkak,میانه بند باریکک, Mīānah Band-e Bārīkak

Mianah Band-e Barikak

Welcome to the Mianah Band-e Barikak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band-e Bārīkak. See Mianah Band-e Barikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band-e Bārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mianah Band-e Barikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41593/66.09585
  • Altitude: 3483 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mianah Band-e Barikak
  •  
Places near Mianah Band-e Barikak

Online Dating

Mianah Band-e Barikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mianah Band-e Barikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band-e Barikak, Afghanistan