Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sokhtah-ye Sufla

Map of Sokhtah-ye Sufla Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-i-Sufla,Sokhtah-ye Sufla,Sokhtayi-Sufla,Sukhteh-ye Sofla,Sōkhta-i-Suflā,Sōkhtah-ye Suflá,Sūkhteh-ye Soflá,سوختۀ سفلى, Sōkhtah-ye Suflá

Sokhtah-ye Sufla

Welcome to the Sokhtah-ye Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-ye Suflá. See Sokhtah-ye Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-ye Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sokhtah-ye Sufla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-ye Sufla
Places near Sokhtah-ye Sufla
Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (0 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (1.8 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (2.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.3 km) Bariki (3.5 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (4.1 km) Altatū (5.1 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (5.5 km) Nāw-e Rāh (5.7 km) Karam Zār (6 km) Qizil (6.1 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (6.3 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Bayd Now (7.5 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (7.6 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (7.6 km) Dēwālak (8 km) Dilak (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah-ye Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah-ye Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-ye Sufla, Afghanistan